Pitman Family Services-Your Family Friendly Directory

Home Page All Links Daily Deals Free Online Games Prayer Room Recipes Search

Pitman Family Services is a family-friendly directory service. Our goal is to offer you only ethical, family sites, sort of like a mall without the crowds. We will not have pop-ups on our site. We will try to find the best places for you to find all that you are searching for without putting anything on your computer to track your comings and goings. We strive first and foremost to always be family-friendly.

You are on our Home Page,where you will find the entrance to our growing directory of family-friendly websites, games, and articles.

Your feedback is most important to us. Should you find anything questionable, please let us know.

Search Featured Stores

Product Search:             Newegg.com   Coupons
                            All Merchants Newegg.com Only
Shopping / Newegg.com / Network
BluetoothNetwork AntennasSwitches
BRANDSPowerlineTransceivers
CablesPrint/Scanner ServerWhole Home Wifi
Device ServerRackmount NasWireless Adapters
FirewallsRouters / RemoteWireless Ap/Bridge
Interface CardsStorageWireless Routers
Moca AdaptersSwitch Modules

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15   Next >>  

TRENDnet TEG-S81g 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
Mfc: TRENDnet
Price: $19.99
TRENDnet TEG-S81g 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch Format: Desktop Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE [more info..]

Comtrol Corporation 99455-8 DeviceMaster RTS 16-Port Device Server
Mfc: Comtrol
Price: $877.39
Comtrol Corporation 99455-8 DeviceMaster RTS 16-Port Device Server Type: Device Server Specifications: Data/Stop Bit: - 8 Data Bit8 - 2 Stop Bit2 Flow [more info..]

TRENDnet TEG-S82G Unmanaged 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
Mfc: TRENDnet
Price: $22.76
TRENDnet TEG-S82G Unmanaged 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch Format: Desktop Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base [more info..]

TRENDnet TEG-ECSX PCI-Express Gigabit Fiber Adapter
Mfc: TRENDnet
Price: $127.12
TRENDnet TEG-ECSX Gigabit Fiber Adapter 1000Mbps PCI-Express Multi-Mode SC-type Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802 [more info..]

TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC PCI 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter
Mfc: TRENDnet
Price: $57.99
TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter 10/100Mbps PCI 1 x Multi-Mode SC Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE [more info..]

TRENDnet TEW-638APB N300 Wireless Access Point
Mfc: TRENDnet
Price: $36.99
TRENDnet TEW-638APB N300 Wireless Access Point Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps Frequency Band: 2.412 GHz - 2.484 GHz WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M Interfa [more info..]

TRENDnet TEG-160WS Smart Gigabit Web Smart Switch. Limited Life Time Warranty
Mfc: TRENDnet
Price: $148.96
TRENDnet TEG-160WS Smart Gigabit Web Smart Switch. Limited Life Time Warranty Format: Rackmount Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T ; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T [more info..]

ASUS RT-N16 Wireless-N300 Gigabit Router
Mfc: ASUS
Price: $82.99
ASUS RT-N16 802.11b/g/n Gigabit Wireless Router up to 300 Mbps DD-WRT Open Source support with USB Storage, Printer and Media Server Wireless Data Rat [more info..]

StarTech ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 550m
Mfc: STARTECH
Price: $124.99
StarTech ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 550m Device Type: Other Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Cable: Multi M [more info..]

StarTech SFPSXMM Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m
Mfc: STARTECH
Price: $60.89
StarTech SFPSXMM Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m 1 x Fiber Optic LC Female Wavelength: 850nm Ports: 1 x Fiber Optic L [more info..]

TRENDnet TEW-805UB USB 3.0 AC1200 Dual Band Wireless USB Adapter
Mfc: TRENDnet
Price: $24.99
TRENDnet TEW-805UB AC1200 Dual Band Wireless USB Adapter Wireless Data Rates: Up to 867+300Mbps Frequency Band: 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz Part Number: TEW-805UB [more info..]

TRENDnet TFC-1600MM Management Module for the TFC-1600
Mfc: TRENDnet
Price: $92.99
TRENDnet TFC-1600MM Management Module for the TFC-1600 1 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet RJ45 port and 1 x RS-232 Console ports for management Standards: I [more info..]

StarTech ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km
Mfc: STARTECH
Price: $379.95
StarTech ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km Device Type: Other Weight: 1.7 Package Contents: Giga [more info..]

StarTech ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km
Mfc: STARTECH
Price: $161.01
StarTech ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km Weight: 1.7 Package Contents: 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Co [more info..]

StarTech ST1000SMPEX Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
Mfc: STARTECH
Price: $33.26
StarTech ST1000SMPEX Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab Connectors: 1 x RJ45 LED [more info..]
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15   Next >>